california.SETRUSH
Rumorosa
FUSION RESTAURANT

Rumorosa

San Diego, CA 92101

Open now · until 10 PM
3.7
107 Google reviews

Rumorosa is a fusion restaurant in San Diego, California, located at 1380 Harbor Island Dr, San Diego, CA 92101, United States. Its Google Maps listing shows a 3.7 out of 5 rating from 107 reviews. It is one of 1,744 restaurants in our San Diego directory. For enquiries, call (619) 692-2331.

How Rumorosa compares in San Diego

Our directory lists 1,744 restaurants in San Diego. Among the 1741 listings with Google review counts, Rumorosa is ranked 1547 by number of reviews; listings with equal counts share a rank. Its 107 reviews compare with an average of 955.

The average rating among 1743 rated restaurants is 4.42/5. Rumorosa scores 3.7/5, 0.72 points below that average; 1678 have a higher rating. To find the best fusion restaurant for your visit, compare the rating, review count, distance and opening times together.

These comparisons cover the listings in our directory. Missing ratings and review counts are excluded; they are not treated as zero.

When Rumorosa is open

Rumorosa is open 6:30 AM–11 AM and 12 PM–10 PM every day.

The weekly schedule totals 7 open days and 101.5 hours. There is no regular closed day in the supplied schedule. The earliest listed opening is 6:30 AM and the latest closing is 10 PM.

Planning a visit in San Diego

Looking for restaurants open on Sunday in San Diego? Rumorosa lists Sunday hours of 6:30 AM–11 AM and 12 PM–10 PM. Check other Sunday opening options in the city.

For restaurants open late, this listing has closing times of 10 PM or later on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. See the full schedule below for split opening periods and closing times after midnight.

As of Friday 1:26 PM PDT, the published schedule shows open now · until 10 pm. Browse restaurants open now in San Diego using the recorded regular schedules.

Phone & address

ADDRESS
1380 Harbor Island Dr, San Diego, CA 92101, United States

Weekly hours

Open now · until 10 PM
Monday6:30 AM–11 AM; 12 PM–10 PM
Tuesday6:30 AM–11 AM; 12 PM–10 PM
Wednesday6:30 AM–11 AM; 12 PM–10 PM
Thursday6:30 AM–11 AM; 12 PM–10 PM
Friday TODAY6:30 AM–11 AM; 12 PM–10 PM
Saturday6:30 AM–11 AM; 12 PM–10 PM
Sunday6:30 AM–11 AM; 12 PM–10 PM

Regular hours may change on holidays. Contact the business to confirm a time-sensitive visit.

Other restaurants near Rumorosa

Within about 3 miles of Rumorosa, our directory contains 556 other restaurants. The closest listed option is Papanani's Deli, 0.2 miles away. Of the 5 nearest listings below, 5 have a supplied rating and 4 of those rate higher.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Papanani's Deli0.2 mi4.5219
Luna Grill0.4 mi4.4178
Jack in the Box0.5 mi3.6692
Island Prime0.6 mi4.62,636
Phil's BBQ0.6 mi4.12,417

Distances are straight-line estimates, including nearby listings across city boundaries. Travel routes may be longer.

Restaurants in ZIP code 92101

Rumorosa is in ZIP code 92101. Our directory contains 332 businesses in this ZIP area, including 290 other restaurants. You can compare restaurants in San Diego, 92101, or browse all businesses in ZIP 92101.

Reviews and photos of Rumorosa

The listing’s 3.7/5 Google rating is based on 107 reviews. View Rumorosa on Google Maps for the review text, additional photos and recent listing updates. Our source information was collected on .

Rumorosa: hours, phone and reviews

What are Rumorosa hours?

Rumorosa is open 6:30 AM–11 AM and 12 PM–10 PM every day.

Is Rumorosa open now?

As of Friday 1:26 PM PDT, the published schedule shows open now · until 10 pm. This is calculated from regular hours; holiday changes may differ.

What is the phone number for Rumorosa?

Call Rumorosa at (619) 692-2331.

Where is Rumorosa located?

Rumorosa is at 1380 Harbor Island Dr, San Diego, CA 92101, United States.

How is Rumorosa rated?

Its Google Maps listing has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from 107 reviews.

Map and directions to Rumorosa

Use the map to locate 1380 Harbor Island Dr in San Diego, or get directions to Rumorosa.

Listing sources

Google Maps public business page · Collected 2026-10-30.

Suggest a correction for Rumorosa
PLAN YOUR VISIT

Will Rumorosa be open when you visit?

Choose your visit date and local time. Check the regular schedule before making plans.

Open at your selected timeFriday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT

Open · until 10 PM

Based on the recorded regular weekly schedule, collected 2026-10-30. Holiday hours, special events and availability are not confirmed. Confirm with Rumorosa.

NEARBY OPTIONS

Other nearby places open at that time

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT · Within 3 miles of Rumorosa · Sorted by straight-line distance.

Open at selected time

Luna Grill

Mediterranean restaurant · 0.4 mi

4.4/5 · 178 Google reviews

Open · until 9 PM

View hours & details
Open at selected time

Island Prime

American restaurant · 0.6 mi

4.6/5 · 2,636 Google reviews

Open · until 9 PM

View hours & details

Showing 3 of 495 nearby listings whose regular schedules show open. Opening hours do not confirm availability.

SIDE-BY-SIDE COMPARISON

Compare Rumorosa with nearby places

Keep the same visit time while comparing the details that matter to your plans.

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT
CompareRumorosaPapanani's DeliLuna Grill
At selected timeOpenClosedOpen
Regular hours that day6:30 AM–11 AM, 12 PM–10 PM7 AM–6:30 PM5 AM–9 PM
CategoryFusion restaurantDeliMediterranean restaurant
Google rating 3.7/5 4.5/5 4.4/5
Google review count107219178
Distance from RumorosaThis listing0.2 mi0.4 mi
Address1380 Harbor Island Dr, San Diego, CA 92101, United States1450 Harbor Island Dr Dock B-46, San Diego, CA 92101, United StatesFood Court, 3665 N Harbor Dr Gate 115, San Diego, CA 92101, United States
Contact(619) 692-2331
Official website
(619) 383-1683
Official website
(858) 788-7130
Official website

Ratings come from the supplied Google Maps listings. Comparisons cover this collection; distance is not driving distance. Different business types may suit different needs.

Explore Restaurants near San Diego

Browse all restaurants
Papanani's Deli
Papanani's Deli
4.5 (219 Google reviews)

Deli · San Diego

Hours and contact details available

Luna Grill
Luna Grill
4.4 (178 Google reviews)

Mediterranean restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available

Jack in the Box
Jack in the Box
3.6 (692 Google reviews)

Fast food restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available