california.SETRUSH
Jack in the Box
FAST FOOD RESTAURANT

Jack in the Box

San Diego, CA 92101

Open now · 24 hours
3.6
692 Google reviews

Jack in the Box is a fast food restaurant in San Diego, California, located at Terminal 2, N Harbor Dr Space 2035, San Diego, CA 92101, United States. Its Google Maps listing shows a 3.6 out of 5 rating from 692 reviews. It is one of 1,744 restaurants in our San Diego directory. For enquiries, call (619) 297-0095.

How Jack in the Box compares in San Diego

Our directory lists 1,744 restaurants in San Diego. Among the 1741 listings with Google review counts, Jack in the Box is ranked 717 by number of reviews; listings with equal counts share a rank. Its 692 reviews compare with an average of 955.

The average rating among 1743 rated restaurants is 4.42/5. Jack in the Box scores 3.6/5, 0.82 points below that average; 1695 have a higher rating. To find the best fast food restaurant for your visit, compare the rating, review count, distance and opening times together.

These comparisons cover the listings in our directory. Missing ratings and review counts are excluded; they are not treated as zero.

When Jack in the Box is open

Jack in the Box is open 24 hours every day.

The weekly schedule totals 7 open days and 168 hours. There is no regular closed day in the supplied schedule. The earliest listed opening is 12 AM and the latest closing is 12 AM.

Planning a visit in San Diego

Looking for restaurants open on Sunday in San Diego? Jack in the Box lists Sunday hours of open 24 hours. Check other Sunday opening options in the city.

For restaurants open late, this listing has closing times of 10 PM or later on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. See the full schedule below for split opening periods and closing times after midnight.

As of Friday 12:49 PM PDT, the published schedule shows open now · 24 hours. Browse restaurants open now in San Diego using the recorded regular schedules.

Phone & address

ADDRESS
Terminal 2, N Harbor Dr Space 2035, San Diego, CA 92101, United States

Weekly hours

Open now · 24 hours
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
Friday TODAYOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Regular hours may change on holidays. Contact the business to confirm a time-sensitive visit.

Other restaurants near Jack in the Box

Within about 3 miles of Jack in the Box, our directory contains 540 other restaurants. The closest listed option is Phil's BBQ, 0.2 miles away. Of the 5 nearest listings below, 5 have a supplied rating and 5 of those rate higher.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Phil's BBQ0.2 mi4.12,417
Rumorosa0.5 mi3.7107
Papanani's Deli0.5 mi4.5219
Luna Grill0.6 mi4.4178
Cocina 35 Brunch0.7 mi4.2548

Distances are straight-line estimates, including nearby listings across city boundaries. Travel routes may be longer.

Restaurants in ZIP code 92101

Jack in the Box is in ZIP code 92101. Our directory contains 332 businesses in this ZIP area, including 290 other restaurants. You can compare restaurants in San Diego, 92101, or browse all businesses in ZIP 92101.

Reviews and photos of Jack in the Box

The listing’s 3.6/5 Google rating is based on 692 reviews. View Jack in the Box on Google Maps for the review text, additional photos and recent listing updates. Our source information was collected on .

Jack in the Box: hours, phone and reviews

What are Jack in the Box hours?

Jack in the Box is open 24 hours every day.

Is Jack in the Box open now?

As of Friday 12:49 PM PDT, the published schedule shows open now · 24 hours. This is calculated from regular hours; holiday changes may differ.

What is the phone number for Jack in the Box?

Call Jack in the Box at (619) 297-0095.

Where is Jack in the Box located?

Jack in the Box is at Terminal 2, N Harbor Dr Space 2035, San Diego, CA 92101, United States.

How is Jack in the Box rated?

Its Google Maps listing has a 3.6 out of 5 rating from 692 reviews.

Map and directions to Jack in the Box

Use the map to locate Terminal 2, N Harbor Dr Space 2035 in San Diego, or get directions to Jack in the Box.

Listing sources

Google Maps public business page · Collected 2026-10-30.

Suggest a correction for Jack in the Box
PLAN YOUR VISIT

Will Jack in the Box be open when you visit?

Choose your visit date and local time. Check the regular schedule before making plans.

Open at your selected timeFriday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT

Open · 24 hours

Based on the recorded regular weekly schedule, collected 2026-10-30. Holiday hours, special events and availability are not confirmed. Confirm with Jack in the Box.

NEARBY OPTIONS

Other nearby places open at that time

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT · Within 3 miles of Jack in the Box · Sorted by straight-line distance.

Open at selected time

Phil's BBQ

Barbecue restaurant · 0.2 mi

4.1/5 · 2,417 Google reviews

Open · until 10 PM

View hours & details
Open at selected time

Rumorosa

Fusion restaurant · 0.5 mi

3.7/5 · 107 Google reviews

Open · until 10 PM

View hours & details
Open at selected time

Luna Grill

Mediterranean restaurant · 0.6 mi

4.4/5 · 178 Google reviews

Open · until 9 PM

View hours & details

Showing 3 of 485 nearby listings whose regular schedules show open. Opening hours do not confirm availability.

SIDE-BY-SIDE COMPARISON

Compare Jack in the Box with nearby places

Keep the same visit time while comparing the details that matter to your plans.

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT
CompareJack in the BoxPhil's BBQRumorosa
At selected timeOpenOpenOpen
Regular hours that day12 AM–12 AM5 AM–10 PM6:30 AM–11 AM, 12 PM–10 PM
CategoryFast food restaurantBarbecue restaurantFusion restaurant
Google rating 3.6/5 4.1/5 3.7/5
Google review count6922,417107
Distance from Jack in the BoxThis listing0.2 mi0.5 mi
AddressTerminal 2, N Harbor Dr Space 2035, San Diego, CA 92101, United StatesTerminal 2 West, 3225 North Scottsdale Road Gate 45, San Diego, CA 92101, United States1380 Harbor Island Dr, San Diego, CA 92101, United States
Contact(619) 297-0095
Official website
(619) 721-3913
Official website
(619) 692-2331
Official website

Ratings come from the supplied Google Maps listings. Comparisons cover this collection; distance is not driving distance. Different business types may suit different needs.

Explore Restaurants near San Diego

Browse all restaurants
Phil's BBQ
Phil's BBQ
4.1 (2,417 Google reviews)

Barbecue restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available

Rumorosa
Rumorosa
3.7 (107 Google reviews)

Fusion restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available

Papanani's Deli
Papanani's Deli
4.5 (219 Google reviews)

Deli · San Diego

Hours and contact details available