california.SETRUSH
Kimmy's Crepes — Google Maps listing photo
CREPERIE

Kimmy's Crepes

Los Angeles, CA 90011

Closed now · opens 6 PM
4.9
32 Google reviews

Kimmy's Crepes is a creperie in Los Angeles, California, located at 4349 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011, United States. Its Google Maps listing shows a 4.9 out of 5 rating from 32 reviews. It is one of 2,213 restaurants in our Los Angeles directory. For enquiries, call (323) 718-4981.

How Kimmy's Crepes compares in Los Angeles

Our directory lists 2,213 restaurants in Los Angeles. Among the 2193 listings with Google review counts, Kimmy's Crepes is ranked 2075 by number of reviews; listings with equal counts share a rank. Its 32 reviews compare with an average of 763.

The average rating among 2205 rated restaurants is 4.40/5. Kimmy's Crepes scores 4.9/5, 0.50 points above that average; 46 have a higher rating. To find the best creperie for your visit, compare the rating, review count, distance and opening times together.

These comparisons cover the listings in our directory. Missing ratings and review counts are excluded; they are not treated as zero.

When Kimmy's Crepes is open

Kimmy's Crepes lists these regular hours: Monday, Tuesday: closed; Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday: 6 PM–10 PM.

The weekly schedule totals 5 open days and 20 hours. Regular closed days: Monday, Tuesday. The earliest listed opening is 6 PM and the latest closing is 10 PM.

Planning a visit in Los Angeles

Looking for restaurants open on Sunday in Los Angeles? Kimmy's Crepes lists Sunday hours of 6 PM–10 PM. Check other Sunday opening options in the city.

For restaurants open late, this listing has closing times of 10 PM or later on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. See the full schedule below for split opening periods and closing times after midnight.

As of Friday 7:56 AM PDT, the published schedule shows closed now · opens 6 pm. Browse restaurants open now in Los Angeles using the recorded regular schedules.

Phone & address

ADDRESS
4349 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011, United States

Weekly hours

Closed now · opens 6 PM
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday6 PM–10 PM
Thursday6 PM–10 PM
Friday TODAY6 PM–10 PM
Saturday6 PM–10 PM
Sunday6 PM–10 PM

Regular hours may change on holidays. Contact the business to confirm a time-sensitive visit.

Other restaurants near Kimmy's Crepes

Within about 3 miles of Kimmy's Crepes, our directory contains 318 other restaurants. The closest listed option is AUNTIE’S KITCHEN, 0.3 miles away. Of the 5 nearest listings below, 4 have a supplied rating and 0 of those rate higher.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
AUNTIE’S KITCHEN0.3 miNot suppliedNot supplied
Tacos La Humadera Estilo Tijuana0.4 mi4.6339
La Corita0.5 mi4.5584
Taco's La Nena0.5 mi4.658
La Carreta Taquería0.5 mi4.51,918

Nearby options with Google ratings

Tacos La Humadera Estilo Tijuana (4.6/5, 0.4 mi) · La Corita (4.5/5, 0.5 mi) · Taco's La Nena (4.6/5, 0.5 mi)

Distances are straight-line estimates, including nearby listings across city boundaries. Travel routes may be longer.

Restaurants in ZIP code 90011

Kimmy's Crepes is in ZIP code 90011. Our directory contains 15 businesses in this ZIP area, including 14 other restaurants. You can compare restaurants in Los Angeles, 90011, or browse all businesses in ZIP 90011.

Reviews and photos of Kimmy's Crepes

The listing’s 4.9/5 Google rating is based on 32 reviews. View Kimmy's Crepes on Google Maps for the review text, additional photos and recent listing updates. Our source information was collected on .

Kimmy's Crepes: hours, phone and reviews

What are Kimmy's Crepes hours?

Kimmy's Crepes lists these regular hours: Monday, Tuesday: closed; Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday: 6 PM–10 PM.

Is Kimmy's Crepes open now?

As of Friday 7:56 AM PDT, the published schedule shows closed now · opens 6 pm. This is calculated from regular hours; holiday changes may differ.

What is the phone number for Kimmy's Crepes?

Call Kimmy's Crepes at (323) 718-4981.

Where is Kimmy's Crepes located?

Kimmy's Crepes is at 4349 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011, United States.

How is Kimmy's Crepes rated?

Its Google Maps listing has a 4.9 out of 5 rating from 32 reviews.

Map and directions to Kimmy's Crepes

Use the map to locate 4349 S Central Ave in Los Angeles, or get directions to Kimmy's Crepes.

Listing sources

Google Maps public business page · Collected 2026-10-30.

Suggest a correction for Kimmy's Crepes
PLAN YOUR VISIT

Will Kimmy's Crepes be open when you visit?

Choose your visit date and local time. Check the regular schedule before making plans.

Open at your selected timeFriday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT

Open · until 10 PM

Based on the recorded regular weekly schedule, collected 2026-10-30. Holiday hours, special events and availability are not confirmed. Confirm with Kimmy's Crepes.

NEARBY OPTIONS

Other nearby places open at that time

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT · Within 3 miles of Kimmy's Crepes · Sorted by straight-line distance.

Showing 3 of 242 nearby listings whose regular schedules show open. Opening hours do not confirm availability.

SIDE-BY-SIDE COMPARISON

Compare Kimmy's Crepes with nearby places

Keep the same visit time while comparing the details that matter to your plans.

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT
CompareKimmy's CrepesAUNTIE’S KITCHENTacos La Humadera Estilo Tijuana
At selected timeOpenClosedOpen
Regular hours that day6 PM–10 PMClosed4 PM–12 AM
CategoryCreperieCaribbean restaurantTaco restaurant
Google rating 4.9/5Not supplied 4.6/5
Google review count32Not supplied339
Distance from Kimmy's CrepesThis listing0.3 mi0.4 mi
Address4349 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011, United States1059 E 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011, United States4025 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011, United States
Contact(323) 718-4981(323) 708-2765Phone not supplied

Ratings come from the supplied Google Maps listings. Comparisons cover this collection; distance is not driving distance. Different business types may suit different needs.

Explore Restaurants near Los Angeles

Browse all restaurants
AUNTIE’S KITCHEN — Google Maps listing photo
AUNTIE’S KITCHEN
Rating not supplied

Caribbean restaurant · Los Angeles

Hours and contact details available

La Corita — Google Maps listing photo
La Corita
4.5 (584 Google reviews)

Seafood restaurant · Los Angeles

Hours and contact details available