california.SETRUSH
Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific
FILIPINO RESTAURANT

Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific

San Diego, CA 92126

Open now · until 8 PM
4
233 Google reviews

Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific is a filipino restaurant in San Diego, California, located at 7580 Miramar Rd, San Diego, CA 92126, United States. Its Google Maps listing shows a 4 out of 5 rating from 233 reviews. It is one of 1,744 restaurants in our San Diego directory. For enquiries, call (858) 868-5021.

How Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific compares in San Diego

Our directory lists 1,744 restaurants in San Diego. Among the 1741 listings with Google review counts, Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific is ranked 1302 by number of reviews; listings with equal counts share a rank. Its 233 reviews compare with an average of 955.

The average rating among 1743 rated restaurants is 4.42/5. Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific scores 4/5, 0.42 points below that average; 1566 have a higher rating. To find the best filipino restaurant for your visit, compare the rating, review count, distance and opening times together.

These comparisons cover the listings in our directory. Missing ratings and review counts are excluded; they are not treated as zero.

When Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific is open

Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific lists these regular hours: Monday: closed; Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday: 11 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 9 AM–3 PM.

The weekly schedule totals 6 open days and 51 hours. Regular closed days: Monday. The earliest listed opening is 9 AM and the latest closing is 8 PM.

Planning a visit in San Diego

Looking for restaurants open on Sunday in San Diego? Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific lists Sunday hours of 9 AM–3 PM. Check other Sunday opening options in the city.

As of Friday 1:17 PM PDT, the published schedule shows open now · until 8 pm. Browse restaurants open now in San Diego using the recorded regular schedules.

Phone & address

ADDRESS
7580 Miramar Rd, San Diego, CA 92126, United States

Weekly hours

Open now · until 8 PM
MondayClosed
Tuesday11 AM–8 PM
Wednesday11 AM–8 PM
Thursday11 AM–8 PM
Friday TODAY11 AM–8 PM
Saturday11 AM–8 PM
Sunday9 AM–3 PM

Regular hours may change on holidays. Contact the business to confirm a time-sensitive visit.

Other restaurants near Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific

Within about 3 miles of Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific, our directory contains 105 other restaurants. The closest listed option is Thaipan Kitchen, 0.2 miles away. Of the 5 nearest listings below, 5 have a supplied rating and 5 of those rate higher.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Thaipan Kitchen0.2 mi4.613
Pastalini0.4 mi4.6727
Garden Grill House0.5 mi4.6338
Sunrise Deli & Grill0.5 mi4.8282
Chung Hing0.5 mi4.3277

Distances are straight-line estimates, including nearby listings across city boundaries. Travel routes may be longer.

Restaurants in ZIP code 92126

Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific is in ZIP code 92126. Our directory contains 67 businesses in this ZIP area, including 65 other restaurants. You can compare restaurants in San Diego, 92126, or browse all businesses in ZIP 92126.

Reviews and photos of Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific

The listing’s 4/5 Google rating is based on 233 reviews. View Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific on Google Maps for the review text, additional photos and recent listing updates. Our source information was collected on .

Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific: hours, phone and reviews

What are Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific hours?

Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific lists these regular hours: Monday: closed; Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday: 11 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 9 AM–3 PM.

Is Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific open now?

As of Friday 1:17 PM PDT, the published schedule shows open now · until 8 pm. This is calculated from regular hours; holiday changes may differ.

What is the phone number for Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific?

Call Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific at (858) 868-5021.

Where is Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific located?

Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific is at 7580 Miramar Rd, San Diego, CA 92126, United States.

How is Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific rated?

Its Google Maps listing has a 4 out of 5 rating from 233 reviews.

Map and directions to Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific

Use the map to locate 7580 Miramar Rd in San Diego, or get directions to Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific.

Listing sources

Google Maps public business page · Collected 2026-10-30.

Suggest a correction for Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific
PLAN YOUR VISIT

Will Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific be open when you visit?

Choose your visit date and local time. Check the regular schedule before making plans.

Open at your selected timeFriday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT

Open · until 8 PM

Based on the recorded regular weekly schedule, collected 2026-10-30. Holiday hours, special events and availability are not confirmed. Confirm with Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific.

NEARBY OPTIONS

Other nearby places open at that time

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT · Within 3 miles of Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific · Sorted by straight-line distance.

Open at selected time

Pastalini

Italian restaurant · 0.4 mi

4.6/5 · 727 Google reviews

Open · until 8 PM

View hours & details
Open at selected time

Hanna Garden

Mediterranean restaurant · 0.5 mi

4.7/5 · 314 Google reviews

Open · until 8 PM

View hours & details

Showing 3 of 88 nearby listings whose regular schedules show open. Opening hours do not confirm availability.

SIDE-BY-SIDE COMPARISON

Compare Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the Pacific with nearby places

Keep the same visit time while comparing the details that matter to your plans.

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT
CompareKusina San Diego: A Taste of the PacificThaipan KitchenPastalini
At selected timeOpenClosedOpen
Regular hours that day11 AM–8 PM10:30 AM–3:30 PM10:30 AM–8 PM
CategoryFilipino restaurantRestaurantItalian restaurant
Google rating 4/5 4.6/5 4.6/5
Google review count23313727
Distance from Kusina San Diego: A Taste of the PacificThis listing0.2 mi0.4 mi
Address7580 Miramar Rd, San Diego, CA 92126, United States7310 Miramar Rd Ste 105, San Diego, CA 92126, United States7190 Miramar Rd #109, San Diego, CA 92121, United States
Contact(858) 868-5021
Official website
(858) 265-6033
Official website
(858) 695-9779
Official website

Ratings come from the supplied Google Maps listings. Comparisons cover this collection; distance is not driving distance. Different business types may suit different needs.

Explore Restaurants near San Diego

Browse all restaurants
Thaipan Kitchen
Thaipan Kitchen
4.6 (13 Google reviews)

Restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available

Pastalini
Pastalini
4.6 (727 Google reviews)

Italian restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available

Garden Grill House
Garden Grill House
4.6 (338 Google reviews)

Mediterranean restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available