california.SETRUSH
Firefly Eatery & Bar
CALIFORNIAN RESTAURANT

Firefly Eatery & Bar

San Diego, CA 92109

Open now · until 9:30 PM
4.2
475 Google reviews

Firefly Eatery & Bar is a californian restaurant in San Diego, California, located at 1710 W Mission Bay Dr, San Diego, CA 92109, United States. Its Google Maps listing shows a 4.2 out of 5 rating from 475 reviews. It is one of 1,744 restaurants in our San Diego directory. For enquiries, call (619) 225-2125.

How Firefly Eatery & Bar compares in San Diego

Our directory lists 1,744 restaurants in San Diego. Among the 1741 listings with Google review counts, Firefly Eatery & Bar is ranked 937 by number of reviews; listings with equal counts share a rank. Its 475 reviews compare with an average of 955.

The average rating among 1743 rated restaurants is 4.42/5. Firefly Eatery & Bar scores 4.2/5, 0.22 points below that average; 1369 have a higher rating. To find the best californian restaurant for your visit, compare the rating, review count, distance and opening times together.

These comparisons cover the listings in our directory. Missing ratings and review counts are excluded; they are not treated as zero.

When Firefly Eatery & Bar is open

Firefly Eatery & Bar lists these regular hours: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday: 7 AM–9 PM; Friday, Saturday: 7 AM–9:30 PM.

The weekly schedule totals 7 open days and 99 hours. There is no regular closed day in the supplied schedule. The earliest listed opening is 7 AM and the latest closing is 9:30 PM.

Planning a visit in San Diego

Looking for restaurants open on Sunday in San Diego? Firefly Eatery & Bar lists Sunday hours of 7 AM–9 PM. Check other Sunday opening options in the city.

As of Friday 1:26 PM PDT, the published schedule shows open now · until 9:30 pm. Browse restaurants open now in San Diego using the recorded regular schedules.

Phone & address

ADDRESS
1710 W Mission Bay Dr, San Diego, CA 92109, United States

Weekly hours

Open now · until 9:30 PM
Monday7 AM–9 PM
Tuesday7 AM–9 PM
Wednesday7 AM–9 PM
Thursday7 AM–9 PM
Friday TODAY7 AM–9:30 PM
Saturday7 AM–9:30 PM
Sunday7 AM–9 PM

Regular hours may change on holidays. Contact the business to confirm a time-sensitive visit.

Other restaurants near Firefly Eatery & Bar

Within about 3 miles of Firefly Eatery & Bar, our directory contains 303 other restaurants. The closest listed option is Sportsmen's Seafoods, 0.1 miles away. Of the 5 nearest listings below, 5 have a supplied rating and 2 of those rate higher.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Sportsmen's Seafoods0.1 mi4.2694
Red Marlin0.3 mi4420
Tidal0.6 mi4.2415
Dockside 19530.7 mi4.3484
Capri Pizza - Pasta and Kabobs0.8 mi4.3339

Distances are straight-line estimates, including nearby listings across city boundaries. Travel routes may be longer.

Restaurants in ZIP code 92109

Firefly Eatery & Bar is in ZIP code 92109. Our directory contains 134 businesses in this ZIP area, including 120 other restaurants. You can compare restaurants in San Diego, 92109, or browse all businesses in ZIP 92109.

Reviews and photos of Firefly Eatery & Bar

The listing’s 4.2/5 Google rating is based on 475 reviews. View Firefly Eatery & Bar on Google Maps for the review text, additional photos and recent listing updates. Our source information was collected on .

Firefly Eatery & Bar: hours, phone and reviews

What are Firefly Eatery & Bar hours?

Firefly Eatery & Bar lists these regular hours: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday: 7 AM–9 PM; Friday, Saturday: 7 AM–9:30 PM.

Is Firefly Eatery & Bar open now?

As of Friday 1:26 PM PDT, the published schedule shows open now · until 9:30 pm. This is calculated from regular hours; holiday changes may differ.

What is the phone number for Firefly Eatery & Bar?

Call Firefly Eatery & Bar at (619) 225-2125.

Where is Firefly Eatery & Bar located?

Firefly Eatery & Bar is at 1710 W Mission Bay Dr, San Diego, CA 92109, United States.

How is Firefly Eatery & Bar rated?

Its Google Maps listing has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from 475 reviews.

Map and directions to Firefly Eatery & Bar

Use the map to locate 1710 W Mission Bay Dr in San Diego, or get directions to Firefly Eatery & Bar.

Listing sources

Google Maps public business page · Collected 2026-10-30.

Suggest a correction for Firefly Eatery & Bar
PLAN YOUR VISIT

Will Firefly Eatery & Bar be open when you visit?

Choose your visit date and local time. Check the regular schedule before making plans.

Open at your selected timeFriday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT

Open · until 9:30 PM

Based on the recorded regular weekly schedule, collected 2026-10-30. Holiday hours, special events and availability are not confirmed. Confirm with Firefly Eatery & Bar.

NEARBY OPTIONS

Other nearby places open at that time

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT · Within 3 miles of Firefly Eatery & Bar · Sorted by straight-line distance.

Open at selected time

Red Marlin

Seafood restaurant · 0.3 mi

4/5 · 420 Google reviews

Open · until 9 PM

View hours & details
Open at selected time

Tidal

Californian restaurant · 0.6 mi

4.2/5 · 415 Google reviews

Open · until 9 PM

View hours & details

Showing 3 of 277 nearby listings whose regular schedules show open. Opening hours do not confirm availability.

SIDE-BY-SIDE COMPARISON

Compare Firefly Eatery & Bar with nearby places

Keep the same visit time while comparing the details that matter to your plans.

Friday, October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM PDT
CompareFirefly Eatery & BarSportsmen's SeafoodsRed Marlin
At selected timeOpenOpenOpen
Regular hours that day7 AM–9:30 PM11 AM–8 PM7 AM–11 AM, 5 PM–9 PM
CategoryCalifornian restaurantSeafood restaurantSeafood restaurant
Google rating 4.2/5 4.2/5 4/5
Google review count475694420
Distance from Firefly Eatery & BarThis listing0.1 mi0.3 mi
Address1710 W Mission Bay Dr, San Diego, CA 92109, United States1617 Quivira Rd, San Diego, CA 92109, United States1441 Quivira Rd, San Diego, CA 92109, United States
Contact(619) 225-2125
Official website
(619) 224-3551
Official website
(619) 221-4868
Official website

Ratings come from the supplied Google Maps listings. Comparisons cover this collection; distance is not driving distance. Different business types may suit different needs.

Explore Restaurants near San Diego

Browse all restaurants
Sportsmen's Seafoods
Sportsmen's Seafoods
4.2 (694 Google reviews)

Seafood restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available

Red Marlin
Red Marlin
4 (420 Google reviews)

Seafood restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available

Tidal
Tidal
4.2 (415 Google reviews)

Californian restaurant · San Diego

Hours and contact details available